3ª PHASE > PARTICIPATE IN THE PRESENTATIONS AND DEBATES

OFFICIAL PROGRAM GIRA POR LA INFANCIA 2020

 

Friday 20 November

[16:30 Spanish time]

MEETING OF ALL TEAMS on the international Day of the Rights of Children and Adolescents

Monday 23 November

MEETING 1 [16:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (9:30h) – Atrateños con Corazon
    • MARRUECOS (15:30h) – Asoc. Almahabba Wal Ikhlasse Tetuán
    • ESPAÑA (16:30h) – Polígono Sur
    • PORTUGAL (15:30h) – Escola com Mimo
    • REP. DOMINICANA (10:30h) – Javier Martínez
    • GUATEMALA (8:30h) – Evolution

MEETING 2 [18:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (11:30h) – Escuela de liderazgo G.B.C.M.C.
    • MOZAMBIQUE (18:30h) – Centro e EPC Padre João María Haw
    • MÉXICO (11:30h) – Aliados Contigo-Independencia
    • PORTUGAL (17:30h) – Rádio Miúdos
    • EL SALVADOR (10:30h) – Los soñadores de El Salvador
    • CUBA (12:30h) – Gabi&Sofi

Tuesday 24 November

MEETING 3 [16:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (9:30h) – Villas del Progreso IED
    • COLOMBIA (9:30h) – Los Antonistas
    • MALI (14:30h) – Le Soleil Levant
    • MÉXICO (9:30h) – Aliados Contigo Santa Catarina
    • REP. DOMINICANA (10:30h) – Impacto Juvenil
    • ARGENTINA (11:30h) – Movidos por un Abrazo

MEETING 4 [18:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (11:30h) – Mi casa mi escuela
    • MARRUECOS (17:30h) – Association Chouala pour l’Education et la Culture
    • PORTUGAL (17:30h) – Equipo “GIRASSOIS” (Centro Escolar de Seia)
    • PERÚ (11:30h) – Residencia Estudiantil el Milagro 47
    • EL SALVADOR (10:30h) – Luchando por un mejor futuro de los niños y niñas
    • CHILE (13:30h) – The frogs of Chile

Wednesday 25 November

MEETING 5 [16:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (9:30h) – Jóvenes Solidarios
    • MÉXICO (9:30h) – Escobedo somos todos
    • SENEGAL (14:30h) – Asociación La Joie des Orphelins
    • PORTUGAL (15:30h) – We Turn Right
    • ESPAÑA (16:30h) – Chicas EMPU-G (Asoc. POKHARA)
    • URUGUAY (11:30h) – Sangre Joven

MEETING 6 [18:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (11:30h) – Pilosos de la lectura
    • MÉXICO (11:30h) – PAZeArte
    • REP. DOMINICANA (12:30h) – Regional 11
    • CHILE (13:30h) – Niñas co-investigadoras
    • PERÚ (11:30h) – CARPAICO 2020
    • R.D. CONGO (17:30h) – Benediction

Thursday 26 November

MEETING 7 [16:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (9:30h) – Colectivo Estudiantil El Renacimiento FT Gobierno Escolar
    • R.D. CONGO (15:30h) – Les enfants du CREREV
    • ITALIA (16:30h) – ¡Bienvenido a Roma!
    • MÉXICO (9:30h) – Unidos por tu Voz
    • EL SALVADOR (8:30h) – Cuna de Campeones
    • ESPAÑA (16:30h) – Impresa 243 de Burjassot

MEETING 8 [18:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (11:30h) – Latido Llinaísta 2020
    • TOGO (16:30h) – YouthPowerTogo
    • VENEZUELA (12:30h) – Grupo Infantil por la Paz
    • PORTUGAL (17:30h) – Arco Iris
    • NICARAGUA (10:30h) – Comunicadores Mary Barreda
    • ESPAÑA (18:30h) – L’Almara de Burjassot

Friday 27 November

MEETING 9 [16:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (9:30h) – Redes de Emociones
    • ECUADOR (9:30h) – Red Org. por la Defensa Derechos Niñez y Adolescencia
    • VENEZUELA (10:30h) – FENEEM
    • ESPAÑA (16:30h) – Scout Sevilla
    • MARRUECOS (15:30h) – Consejo Municipal de Infancia de Tetuán
    • BRASIL (11:30h) – Sig alrededor del mundo

MEETING 10 [18:30 Spanish time]

    • COLOMBIA (11:30h) – Colegio San Juan Eudes
    • MÉXICO (11:30h) – Aliados Contigo-Alianza Real
    • MARRUECOS (17:30h) – Escuela Sidi Idris de Tetuán
    • GUATEMALA (10:30h) – Autodidáctas GT
    • CHILE (13:30h) – Liderando la Pandemia

Monday 30 November

[16:30 Spanish time]

CONCLUSIONS of the GIRA POR LA INFANCIA 2020 Project.

 

You can see each Team here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comparte en: